EN
Call Us
Support
Data Custodian

www.helorobo.com. domain name (WebSite) Esentepe Mah. Haberler St. No: 13 ŞİŞLİ / İSTANBUL, Helorobo A.Ş. (Company). As the data controller, the company is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data, establishing and managing the data recording system.

We attach importance to the protection of your personal data. In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data ('PDPA'), the processing and processing of data obtained in connection with your use of the “Company Website”, including but not limited to, collection, storage, transfer. We would like to inform you about the purpose of the processing.

Processing and Transfer of Personal Data

The COMPANY requests some personal data from the users during the membership phase of its customers using the Company Web Site or while using the Company Web Site. Personal data is any information that makes a person specific or identifiable. Such information may be, for example, your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number. Information collected through the use of cookies that do not directly allow you to be identified, such as how you use the Company Website, can also be considered personal data if they are based on an identity assigned to the user and are therefore collected, stored and evaluated individually. Non-personal data is information that can only be aggregated, qualified as big data, summarized, collected, evaluated and not associated with a real person by anonymizing it.

Your personal data is collected by our company due to the nature of the business by filling in the information in the demo request form, contact form, e-bulletin form, support system, call center and membership form to the Relevant Person. Our Company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify system-related problems and quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or by the people it cooperates with, even outside the purposes and scope determined by the Membership Agreement. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made on the Company Website; It can also be used in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research, without disclosing the identity of our members, outside the scope and purposes determined by the “Membership Agreement” by our company and its collaborators.

During some periods, our company may send notifications such as campaign information, information about new packages, promotional offers to its customers and members. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, then this selection can be changed from the administration panel after logging in, or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Our company processes Personal Data for certain, clear and legitimate purposes. In this context, Personal Data may be processed for the purposes listed below.

  • Providing and changing the services provided on the website,
  • Customizing the offered products and services in accordance with the demands; updating, developing due to customer needs, legal and technical developments,
  • Making user definitions for the systems specific to the products and services offered,
  • Announcing new or existing products, services and campaigns, executing sales and marketing activities,
  • Conducting market research,
  • Creating statistics and analyzing usage,
  • Payment of product, service and service fees, collection, selection of collection method,
  • Fulfilling the obligation to inform pursuant to the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and other relevant legislation,
  • To forward the advertisements of the company website and the products and services suitable for the purpose of processing the data to the Related Person, to provide information about the products, services, promotions and campaigns,
  • To provide solutions to the problems encountered during the use of the Website,
  • Improving the visit, usage, switching between pages and purchasing experiences on the website, providing better quality service,
  • Providing contact/communication,
  • Execution of commercial relations with cooperated companies, suppliers, resellers and service providers,
  • Reporting within the framework of cooperation,
  • Developing the company's commercial strategies and making plans,
  • Contacting the company for satisfaction measurement surveys,
  • Registration of participants in events/trainings/competitions organized by the company, arrangement of certificates/participation certificates, determination of award/gift holders and delivery of awards/gifts,
  • Management of judicial/administrative processes, responding to requests from public institutions,
  • Fulfillment of legal obligations depending on legal regulations, resolution of legal disputes,
  • Managing investor relations,
  • Providing the results arising from this legal transaction in case of merger, division, transfer of all or part of the company with another company,
  • Introducing Company employees, Real Person Customers and Relevant Persons in social media posts,
  • Conducting job interviews, evaluating job applications,
  • Establishment, execution and termination of the employment relationship/contract,
  • Making the company employees benefit from the basic and fringe benefits arising from the employment contracts, evaluating their performance and work,
  • opening user accounts for employees,
  • In case of participation in an organization on behalf of the company, the registration of the participant,
  • Participation of employees in trainings and creation of certificate records,
  • Ensuring the security of the Company Website and Applications,
  • Usage analysis of the Website,
  • Creation of personal data inventory,
  • Evaluating and responding to all questions, requests, suggestions, complaints and applications submitted in writing, verbally or electronically, including those related to personal data.
  • The performance of the contract is transferred to the systems in the country or in other countries, especially the European Union countries (for more detailed information, you can apply in writing to our Company) for the purposes of data security, compliance with our Company's policies and other purposes.
Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Data about current and potential Company Website users are collected partially or completely automatically or non-automatically, for contractual or other reasons determined within the framework of the legislation, as a requirement of our business.

Personal Data Processed Without Explicit Consent

According to PDPA; We may process the personal information made public by you publicly without your consent and share it with third parties in this context.

If there are provisions in the legislation that make it lawful to process your personal data without express consent, we may process it without your explicit consent and share it with third parties in this context.

We may process your personal data without express consent, if it is necessary to fulfill our legal obligation, including information that needs to be disclosed pursuant to applicable laws or regulations or a court decision, administrative order.

If data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, we may process your personal data without your explicit consent.

Data Transferred to Third Parties

Without prejudice to our rights in PDPA, your personal data can be sent to the Company employees, Company officials, legal, financial and tax consultants, auditors, in the scope of commercial activities on the Company Website, in the cloud located abroad, especially in the United States and European countries, to carry out data processing. Companies, IBM Softlayer Data Center, Amazon Web Services, Inc (AWS), collaborating consultants and contracted organizations, educational institutions, advertising and marketing agencies that the Company works with, and real or legal entities in order to present advertisements that may be of interest to the Relevant Person by anonymisation. We can share with people. You give explicit consent to the Data Controller regarding this sharing.

Network Server Data Logging

When you log into the Company Website, your web browser is technically set to automatically transfer the following data (data log) to our internet server, then saves the following information in the data log records even without your consent.

Login Date

Login Time

URL of the application website

Received files

Amount of data transmitted

Browser Type and Version

Operating System

IP address

Domain name of your internet access provider

This information is the information required for technical purposes in order to deliver the content requested by you correctly, and its collection is an inevitable aspect of the use of websites. The data log is analyzed for statistical purposes only and then deleted to improve our website and the underlying technology.

The data log is stored separately from other data collected as part of your use of the Company Website.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also make use of “cookies”. Cookies are small text files delivered to your hard drive by a web page server. In this way, we automatically obtain certain data such as the IP address, the browser used, the operating system on your computer and your internet connection. The aforementioned technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing the status and preferences about the site. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Please note that, cookies cannot be used to run programs or send viruses to your computer.

To get to know you on different Services, to have information about your interests on and outside of our Services, to improve your experience, to increase security, to measure the use and effectiveness of our Services, to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site for what purpose and how long they stay on the site, and is specially designed for users. We use cookies and similar technologies to help dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages. To offer different discounts and campaigns, to make advertisements and promotions, to make the Company Website personalized for you, to provide a personalized Company.com experience, to monitor your navigation on the Company Website and your transactions in your membership account through cookies, to use various methods on the Company Website or We may analyze your personal data collected on third sites and mobile applications together.

In any case, the data we collect cannot be shared with third parties without your consent. Of course, you can always view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are always set up to accept cookies. You can control cookies and stop their use at any time through browser settings and other tools. Please use your browser's help function to learn how to change these settings. Please note that certain features of our website may not work if you stop the use of cookies.

Use of Social Plugins in the Context of Social Media

The company is a social network operated by Facebook Inc., Palo Alto, CA, USA, Facebook, YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave. YouTube video platform operated by San Bruno, CA 94066 USA, social network Twitter operated by Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103 USA, Arbitration Opt-out 1601 Willow Rd. The social network Instagram operated by Menlo Park, CA 94025 USA uses social plugins (plugins) from social networks.

If you visit a page on our website that contains such plug-ins, they are initially ineffective. Plugins cannot take effect unless you click the specified button. By activating the plugins, you connect with these social networks and give them consent for data transfer. If you are logged in to these social networks, social networks may associate this visit with your account in the relevant social network. If you press the corresponding button, the corresponding information is directly transmitted by your browser to the relevant social network and stored there.

For the scope and purpose of data collection, further processing and use of data by the relevant social networks, and the settings you can make to protect your rights and privacy, please refer to the Data Protection notices of the relevant social networks. If you do not want these social networks to collect data about you through our website, you must log out of the relevant social networks before visiting our website.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

In accordance with the legislation regarding your processed personal data; to learn whether personal data is processed, to request information if personal data has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data is transferred, in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data, requesting the correction of personal data, requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting notification of the processes regarding the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and/or the deletion or destruction of personal data to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems You have the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person by means of this method, and to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

Use of Rights, Application and Communication

You can send your requests regarding your rights mentioned above within the scope of the PDPA to the Company in writing in person or in accordance with the legislation (for example, through a notary public) provided that your identity is verified.

Data Security

The Company has taken technical and administrative measures to the extent possible regarding data security within the scope of KVKK. Information on the measures taken is detailed under the Personal Data Protection, Storage, Processing and Disposal Policy.

Data of Minors

Personal data of minors should not be sent without the consent of their parents or guardians.

Linking to Other Websites

The Company Website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on whether the operators of these sites act in accordance with data protection provisions. The company is not responsible for the content of the sites to which it links (and the content of other sites to which those sites link) and does not have the authority to interfere with the contents of the sites to which it links.

Changes in the Data Privacy Statement and the Policy on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data This “Clarification Text on the Data Privacy Statement and the Policy on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data” in order to announce changes in our data protection-related services, for example, in the provision of new services and the applicable legal requirements. shall be changed as necessary.

User Access

No one will have access to your account unless invited by you. Only in case of a technical or system failure, authorized Company personnel can access your data for support purposes.

Data Sharing

Data transfer is not shared with our business partners without your consent and without adequate security.

Data BackUp

Daily backups of your data are made against possible technical problems.

Interventions to Security Violations

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission and no method of electronic storage is fully secure on the Internet. We cannot guarantee absolute safety. However, if the Company becomes aware of a security breach, we will alert affected users so that they can take appropriate protective steps. Our violation reporting procedures are consistent with our obligations under regulatory regulations and any industry rules or standards we comply with. Notification procedures include providing e-mail notifications or posting notices if a violation occurs on our website.

Your Responsibilities

Keeping your data safe also depends on you keeping your account secure by using sufficiently complex passwords and storing them securely. You should make sure that the computer, tablet or phone on which you use the company service has sufficient security.